Baita di Teto

Via Prato, 2 3 piano, Roccaraso, Italy
Exceptional
6 reviews
10

Most popular services

Internet
Free Wi-Fi

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Apartment with City View
  • Baita di Teto - Apartment with City View - 1
  • Baita di Teto - Apartment with City View - 2
  • Baita di Teto - Apartment with City View - 3
  • Baita di Teto - Apartment with City View - 4
  • Baita di Teto - Apartment with City View - 5
  • Baita di Teto - Apartment with City View - 6
  • Baita di Teto - Apartment with City View - 7
  • Baita di Teto - Apartment with City View - 8
  • Baita di Teto - Apartment with City View - 9
  • Baita di Teto - Apartment with City View - 10
  • Baita di Teto - Apartment with City View - 11
Guests: 4
Area: 45 m²
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
Room description:
This apartment comes with 1 living room, 1 separate bedroom and 1 bathroom with a shower and free toiletries. The well-equipped kitchen has a stovetop, a refrigerator, kitchenware and an oven. The apartment features tiled floors, a seating area with a flat-screen TV, soundproof walls, a coffee machine as well as mountain views. The unit has 2 beds.
Media & Technology:
TV, Flat-screen TV
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Cleaning products, Coffee machine, Dining table, Wine glasses
Living Area:
Sitting area, Sofa, Dining area
Bedroom:
Extra long beds (> 6.5 ft), Wardrobe or closet, Linens
General:
Heating, Soundproof, Tile/Marble floor, Hypoallergenic, Trash cans, Carbon monoxide detector, Carbon monoxide sources
View:
View, Mountain view, City view
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by elevator, Accessible by elevator
Building Characteristics:
Detached
Room Amenities:
Sofa bed, Socket near the bed, Hypoallergenic pillow
Pool and Spa:
Pool towels
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Bathrobe, Free toiletries, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Guest bathroom, Bidet, Towels, Toilet paper
Apartment with Balcony
  • Baita di Teto - Apartment with Balcony - 1
  • Baita di Teto - Apartment with Balcony - 2
  • Baita di Teto - Apartment with Balcony - 3
  • Baita di Teto - Apartment with Balcony - 4
  • Baita di Teto - Apartment with Balcony - 5
  • Baita di Teto - Apartment with Balcony - 6
  • Baita di Teto - Apartment with Balcony - 7
  • Baita di Teto - Apartment with Balcony - 8
  • Baita di Teto - Apartment with Balcony - 9
  • Baita di Teto - Apartment with Balcony - 10
  • Baita di Teto - Apartment with Balcony - 11
  • Baita di Teto - Apartment with Balcony - 12
  • Baita di Teto - Apartment with Balcony - 13
  • Baita di Teto - Apartment with Balcony - 14
Guests: 4
Area: 45 m²
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
Room description:
This apartment includes 1 living room, 1 separate bedroom and 1 bathroom with a shower and free toiletries. Meals can be prepared in the well-fitted kitchen, which is fitted with a stovetop, a refrigerator, kitchenware and an oven. This apartment has soundproof walls, a coffee machine, a flat-screen TV and a balcony. The unit has 2 beds.
Media & Technology:
TV, Flat-screen TV
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Cleaning products, Coffee machine, Dining table, Wine glasses
Outdoors:
Balcony
Living Area:
Sofa, Dining area
General:
Soundproof, Tile/Marble floor, Hypoallergenic, Trash cans, Carbon monoxide detector, Carbon monoxide sources
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by elevator, Accessible by elevator
Building Characteristics:
Detached
Room Amenities:
Sofa bed, Socket near the bed, Hypoallergenic pillow
Pool and Spa:
Pool towels
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Bathrobe, Free toiletries, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Guest bathroom, Bidet, Towels, Toilet paper

Traveler's reviews

10
Exceptional
6 reviews
Staff
10
Facility
10
Cleanliness
10
Comfort
10
Location
10
Price quality
10

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Snack Bar
400 m
Olivieri Luigi
1000 m
Biscottificio Artigianale Donatelli
7 km
La Stamberga Esclusive Living Room
900 m
Pub Roo e Nero Soc. Get
900 m
Il Girarrosto
900 m
Ski lifts
Pizzalto
7 km
Lago d'Avoli - Orso
8 km
Orsetta
8 km
Public transport
Roccaraso
800 m
Rivisondoli-Pescocostanzo
5 km
Closest airports
Abruzzo Airport
92 km
Natural Beauty
Colle della Portella
4 km

Facilities - Baita di Teto

General
  • Elevator
  • Soundproof rooms
  • Heating
  • Hypoallergenic room available
  • Smoke-free property
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Safety & security
  • 24-hour security
  • CCTV in common areas
  • CCTV outside property

House Rules

Check-in:
14:00
Check-out:
11:00

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out hours at Baita di Teto?

Check-in is available from 14:00, and check-out is until 11:00.

What is the location of Baita di Teto?

The property address is Via Prato, 2 3 piano, Roccaraso, Italy.

How much is a room at Baita di Teto?

Prices at Baita di Teto vary depending on selected dates and availability. Enter your dates to see current rates.

Are there multilingual staff members at Baita di Teto?

The staff at Baita di Teto speak at least two languages, including English and Italian.

What tourist attractions can be found near Baita di Teto?

A number of local points of interest can be found in the area, including Parco Nazionale d'Abruzzo (50 m), Museo della Civiltà Contadina (10.2 km), Statua di Teofilo Patini (7.5 km) and Giardino Pubblico (3.1 km), giving guests multiple sightseeing options.

What is the distance from Baita di Teto to the center of Roccaraso?

The city center is about 150 m away from the apartment.

What room types are available at Baita di Teto?

Accommodation options at apartment include Apartment with City View and Apartment with Balcony.

Are there any good restaurants close to Baita di Teto?

Guests will find restaurants and cafés nearby, such as La Stamberga Esclusive Living Room, Pub Roo e Nero Soc. Get, Il Girarrosto and Olivieri Luigi.

Can guests request an airport transfer through Baita di Teto?

Baita di Teto can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.

How far is Baita di Teto from the nearest airport?

The nearest airport, Abruzzo Airport, is located about 92 km from the property.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!