La Capannina
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - La Capannina
- Room service
- Babysitting/Child services
- Laundry
- Ironing service
- Express check-in/out
- Fax/Photocopying
- Baggage storage
- Daily housekeeping
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
- Process in place to check health of guests
- First aid kits available
- Access to healthcare professionals
- Thermometers for guests provided by property
- Face masks for guests available
- Non-smoking rooms
- Family rooms
- Safe
- Soundproof rooms
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
- Contactless check-in/out
- Cashless payment available
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Mobile app for room service
- Screens or physical barriers between staff and guests in appropriate areas
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
- Parking
- Free parking
- Accessible parking
- Skiing
- Playground
- Archery
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Physical distancing in dining areas
- All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
- Delivered food covered securely
- Restaurant
- Breakfast in the room
- Ski storage
- Ski school
- Key access
- Fire extinguishers
- Garden
- Beach chairs/Loungers
- Invoice provided
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in at La Capannina starts at 15:30, and check-out is until 10:00.
La Capannina is situated at Via Aremogna 44, Roccaraso, Italy.
Current prices at La Capannina are available after selecting travel dates.
La Capannina offers an on-site restaurant for guests.
Breakfast, lunch, and dinner are available at La Capannina for €6.19, €26.51, and €26.51 per guest.
La Capannina can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.
La Capannina offers several child-friendly facilities, including Babysitting/Child services and Playground.
The property is situated roughly 93 km from Abruzzo Airport.
La Capannina is located approximately 550 m from the city center.
La Capannina offers room types such as King Room, Queen Room, Economy Quadruple Room and Deluxe Double Room with Shower.
Parking is available free of charge for guests.
There are dining options near La Capannina, including Bar Gelo (850 m).
The staff at La Capannina speak Italian.
The accommodation includes Accessible parking to assist guests with mobility challenges.
The area offers several landmarks, including Parco Nazionale d'Abruzzo (50 m), Museo della Civiltà Contadina (10.7 km), Statua di Teofilo Patini (7.8 km) and Giardino Pubblico (2.9 km), which are easily reachable from the property.
































