Chalet Biancaneve-self checkin-garage-terrazzo-WiFi
Most popular services
Rooms
Area Info
Facilities - Chalet Biancaneve-self checkin-garage-terrazzo-WiFi
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
- Process in place to check health of guests
- First aid kits available
- Access to healthcare professionals
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Pet friendly
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
- Wifi in all areas
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Contactless check-in/out
- Cashless payment available
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Key access
- Fire extinguishers
- Terrace
- Invoice provided
- All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in is available from 16:00, and check-out is until 12:00.
The property is located at Via Pietransieri, Roccaraso, Italy.
Prices at Chalet Biancaneve-self checkin-garage-terrazzo-WiFi vary depending on selected dates and availability. Enter your dates to see current rates.
Chalet Biancaneve-self checkin-garage-terrazzo-WiFi allows pets for guests traveling with animals.
Airport transfer is available for guests staying at Chalet Biancaneve-self checkin-garage-terrazzo-WiFi.
Chalet Biancaneve-self checkin-garage-terrazzo-WiFi lies around 93 km away from Abruzzo Airport.
Chalet Biancaneve-self checkin-garage-terrazzo-WiFi is located approximately 1.0 km from the city center.
The only accommodation option at apartment is Two-Bedroom Apartment.
Free parking is provided for guests during their stay.
The accommodation offers bilingual service in English and Italian.
The surroundings feature a number of notable sites, such as Parco Nazionale d'Abruzzo (50 m), Museo della Civiltà Contadina (9.2 km), Statua di Teofilo Patini (7.1 km) and Giardino Pubblico (3.6 km), offering various opportunities for nearby visits.









































