Appartamento Fonte Eremita
Most popular services
Rooms
Area Info
Facilities - Appartamento Fonte Eremita
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Non-smoking rooms
- Family rooms
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in starts at 15:00 and check-out is until 11:00.
Appartamento Fonte Eremita is located at the following address: SS17, Roccaraso, Italy.
Total cost at Appartamento Fonte Eremita depends on booking details. Enter your dates to see prices.
For dining nearby, guests can visit La Tavernetta (750 m).
Airport transfer is available for guests staying at Appartamento Fonte Eremita.
The property is around 600 m from the city center.
Only One-Bedroom Apartment rooms can be booked at Appartamento Fonte Eremita.
Parking is available free of charge for guests.
Appartamento Fonte Eremita employs multilingual staff who can communicate in English, Spanish and Italian.
A number of local points of interest can be found in the area, including Parco Nazionale d'Abruzzo (50 m), Museo della Civiltà Contadina (9.7 km), Statua di Teofilo Patini (7 km) and Giardino Pubblico (3.6 km), giving guests multiple sightseeing options.






























